Home Page
Ellistown
Information
Honours
League History
Cup History
 
Season
Region: North West Leicestershire
Town: Ellistown
Founded: 1993 - Bagworth Colliery and Ellistown Colliery merged.

2007/08 Leagues:
First Team - Leicestershire Senior League - Premier Division
Reserve Team - Leicestershire Football Combination - Division Two

Former Names:
1993/94 - United Collieries
1998/99 - Ellistown

Grounds:
Terrace Road, Ellistown, Leicestershire.

Websites:
www.ellistownfc.co.uk

Copyright Tony Burke 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.